COLEOPTERA

Classis Insecta / Ordo Coleoptera


  • General Coleoptera

  • Ordo Coleoptera
    • Subordo Adephaga
      • Superfamilia Caraboidea
        • Familia Carabidae
          • Subfamilia Apotominae
          • Subfamilia Brachininae
          • Subfamilia Broscinae
          • Subfamilia Carabinae
          • Subfamilia Cicindelinae
          • Subfamilia Dryptinae
          • Subfamilia Elaphrinae
          • Subfamilia Harpalinae
            • Tribus Harpalini
              • Subtribus Amblystomina
              • Subtribus Anisodactylina
              • Subtribus Daptina
              • Subtribus Ditomina
              • Subtribus Harpalina
                • Genus Acinopus
                • Genus Cryptophonus
                • Genus Graniger
                • Genus Harpalus
                  • Harpalus s.p.
                • Genus Ophonus
                • Genus Pangus
                • Genus Parophonus
                • Genus Pseudoophonus
                • Genus Semiophonus
                • Genus Trichotichnus
              • Subtribus Stenolophina
          • Subfamilia Lebiinae
          • Subfamilia Licininae
            • Tribus Chlaenini
            • Tribus Licinini
              • Subtribus Dicaelina
              • Subtribus Licinina
                • Genus Badister
                  • Subgenus Badister (Badister)
                    • Badister (Badister) bullatus = Badister bipustulatus F.
                  • Subgenus Badister (Baudia)
                  • Subgenus Badister (Trimorphus)
                • Genus Licinus
                  • Subgenus Licinus (Licinus)
                    • Licinus (Licinus) aequatus
                      • Licinus (Licinus) aequatus aequatus
            • Tribus Oodini
          • Subfamilia Loricerinae
          • Subfamilia Nebriinae
            • Tribus Nebriini
              • Genus Eurynebria
              • Genus Leistus
              • Genus Nebria
                • Subgenus Nebria (Boreonebria)
                • Subgenus Nebria (Eunebria)
                • Subgenus Nebria (Nebria)
                  • Nebria (Nebria) lafresnayei
            • Tribus Notiophilini
          • Subfamilia Omophroninae
          • Subfamilia Panagaeninae
          • Subfamilia Patrobinae
          • Subfamilia Paussinae
          • Subfamilia Platyninae
            • Tribus Platynini
              • Genus Agonum
                • Subgenus Agonum (Agonum)
                  • Agonum (Agonum) muelleri
                • Subgenus Agonum (Europhilus)
              • Genus Anchomenus
              • Genus Atranus
              • Genus Cardiomera
              • Genus Galaicodytes
              • Genus Galiciotyphlotes
              • Genus Olisthopus
              • Genus Oxypselaphus
              • Genus Paranchus
              • Genus Platynus
            • Tribus Sphodrini
              • Genus Anchomenidius
              • Genus Calathus
              • Genus Dolichus
              • Genus Laemostenus
                • Subgenus Laemostenus (Actenipus)
                  • Laemostenus (Actenipus) oblongus ellipticus =? Ceuthosphodrus (Actenipus) oblongus ellipticus Schaufuss.
                • Subgenus Laemostenus (Antisphodrus)
                  • Laemostenus (Antisphodrus) navaricus 
                    • Laemostenus (Antisphodrus) navaricus vasconicus =? Ceuthosphodrus (s.str.) vasconicus
                    • Laemostenus (Antisphodrus) peleus bolivari =? Ceuthosphodrus (s.str.) peleus bolivari
                • Subgenus Laemostenus (Ceuthostenes)
                • Subgenus Laemostenus (Eucryptotrichus)
                • Subgenus Laemostenus (Laemostenus)
                • Subgenus Laemostenus (Pristonychus)
                  • Laemostenus (Pristonychus) terricola
                    • Laemostenus (Pristonychus) terricola terricola =? Pristonychus terricola reichenbachi
              • Genus Platyderus
              • Genus Sphodrus
              • Genus Synuchus
          • Subfamilia Promecognathinae
          • Subfamilia Psydrinae
          • Subfamilia Pterostichinae
            • Stenopus madidus F. ???? 
            • Anchus ruficornis Goez. ?????
            • Tribus Pterostichini
              • Subtribus Molopina
                • Genus Abax
                  • Abax parallelepipedus =? Abax ater Villa.
                • Genus Henrotius
                • Genus Molopidius
                • Genus Oscadytes
                • Genus Percus
                • Genus Styracoderus
                • Genus Zariquieya
              • Subtribus Pterostichina
                • Genus Abacetus
                • Genus Angoleus
                • Genus Haptoderus
                  • Subgenus Haptoderus (Haptoderus)
                  • Subgenus Haptoderus (Iberoderus)
                    • Haptoderus (Iberoderus) aralarensis
                  • Subgenus Haptoderus (Pseudorthomus)
                  • Subgenus Haptoderus (Pyreneorites)
                • Genus Orthomus
                • Genus Pedius
                • Genus Poecilus
                • Genus Pterostichus
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Adelosia)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Argutor)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Bothriopterus)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Feronidius)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Lianoe)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Melanius)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Morphnosoma)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Oreophilus)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Phonias)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Platysma)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus)
                  • Subgenus Pterostichus (Pterostichus)
                    • Pterostichus (Pterostichus) cristatus heydenianus = Pterostichus cristatus cantaber
                • Genus Steropus
                • Genus Stomis
                • Genus Tinautius
                • Genus Troglorites
                  • Species Troglorites breuili
                    • Troglorites breuili breuili
                    • Troglorites breuili mendizabali
            • Tribus Zabrini
              • Genus Amara
                • Subgenus Amara (Acorius)
                • Subgenus Amara (Amara)
                  • Amara (Amara) aenea
                • Subgenus Amara (Amathitis)
                • Subgenus Amara (Bradytus)
                • Subgenus Amara (Camptocelia)
                • Subgenus Amara (Celia)
                • Subgenus Amara (Leiocnemis)
                • Subgenus Amara (Leironotus)
                • Subgenus Amara (Paracelia)
                • Subgenus Amara (Percosia)
                • Subgenus Amara (Zezea)
              • Genus Curtonotus
              • Genus Zabrus
          • Subfamilia Rhysodinae
          • Subfamilia Scaritinae
          • Subfamilia Siagoninae
          • Subfamilia Trechinae
            • Tribus Bembidiini
              • Subtribus Anillina
              • Subtribus Bembidiina
                • Genus Asaphidion
                • Genus Bembidion
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Actedium)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Bembidion)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Chlorodium)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Diplocampa)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Emphanes)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Euperyphus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Eupetodromus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Lymnaeum)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Metallina)
                    • Bembidion (Metallina) properans
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Neja)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Nepha)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Notaphemphanes)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Notaphus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Ocydromus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Ocyturanes)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Odontium)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Omoperyphus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Peryphanes)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Peryphiolus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Peryphus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Philochthus)
                    • Bembidion (Philochthus) lunulatum = Pilochtus lunulatus Fourc
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Phyla)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Plataphus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Princidium)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Pseudolimnaeum)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Sinechostictus)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Talanes)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Testediolum)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Testedium)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Trepanedoris)
                  • Subgenus Bembidion (Trepanes)
                • Genus Cillenus
                • Genus Ocys
              • Subtribus Tachyina
            • Tribus Pogonini
            • Tribus Trechini
              • Subtribus Aepina
              • Subtribus Perileptina
              • Subtribus Trechina
                • Genus Aphoenops
                • Genus Apoduvalius
                • Genus Duvalius
                • Genus Geotrechus
                • Genus Hydraphaenops
                  • Hydraphaenops galani
                • Genus Hydrotrechus
                • Genus Iberotrechus
                • Genus Paraphaenops
                • Genus Trechoblemus
                • Genus Trechus
                  • Subgenus Trechus (Trechus)
                    • Trechus (Trechus) barnevillei
                    • Trechus (Trechus) distigma
                    • Trechus (Trechus) fulvus
                    • Trechus (Trechus) obtusus
                    • Trechus (Trechus) beusti
              • Subtribus Trechodina
        • Familia Dytiscidae
        • Familia Gyrinidae
        • Familia Haliplidae
        • Familia Hygrobiidae
        • Familia Noteridae
    • Subordo Archostemata
    • Subordo Myxophaga
    • Subordo Polyphaga
      • Infraordo Bostrichiformia
      • Infraordo Cucujiformia
      • Infraordo Elateriformia
        • Superfamilia Buprestoidea
        • Superfamilia Byrrhoidea
        • Superfamilia Dascilloidea
        • Superfamilia Elateroidea
          • Familia Cantharidae
            • Subfamilia Cantharinae
              • Tribus Cantharini
                • Genus Ancistronycha
                • Genus Armidia
                  • Species Armidia unicolor
                • Genus Boveycantharis
                • Genus Cantharis
                • Genus Metacantharis
                • Genus Rhagonycha
            • Subfamilia Malthininae
          • Familia Cerophytidae
          • Familia Drilidae
          • Familia Elateridae
            • Subfamilia Agrypninae
            • Subfamilia Cardiophorinae
            • Subfamilia Dendrometrinae
            • Subfamilia Elaterinae
              • Tribus Agriotini
                • Genus Agriotes
                  • Agriotes s.p.
                • Genus Dalopius
                • Genus Ectinus
              • Tribus Ampedini
              • Tribus Cebrionini
              • Tribus Elaterini
              • Tribus Megapenthini
              • Tribus Physorhinini
              • Tribus Pomachiliini
              • Tribus Synaptini
            • Subfamilia Hypnoidinae
            • Subfamilia Melanotinae
            • Subfamilia Negastriinae
          • Familia Eucnemidae
          • Familia Iberobaeniidae
          • Familia Lampyridae
          • Familia Lycidae
          • Familia Omalisidae
          • Familia Throscidae
        • Superfamilia Scirtoidea
      • Infraordo Scarabaeiformia
        • Superfamilia Scarabaeoidea
          • Familia Bolboceratidae
          • Familia Geotrupidae
          • Familia Glaphyridae
          • Familia Glaresidae
          • Familia Hybosoridae
          • Familia Lucanidae
            • Subfamilia Aesalinae
            • Subfamilia Lucaninae
              • Tribus Lucanini
                • Genus Dorcus
                  • Dorcus parallelipipedus
                • Genus Lucanus
              • Tribus Platycerini
            • Subfamilia Syndesinae
          • Familia Ochodaeidae
          • Familia Scarabaeidae
            • Subfamilia Aegialiinae
            • Subfamilia Aphodiinae
            • Subfamilia Cetoniinae
            • Subfamilia Dynastinae
            • Subfamilia Melolonthinae
            • Subfamilia Orphninae
            • Subfamilia Rutelinae
            • Subfamilia Scarabaeinae
              • Tribus Coprini
              • Tribus Gymnopleurini
              • Tribus Oniticellini
              • Tribus Onitini
              • Tribus Onthophagini
                • Genus Caccobius
                • Genus Euonthophagus
                • Genus Onthophagus
                  • Onthophagus s.p.
              • Tribs Scarabaeini
              • Tribus Sisyphini
          • Familia Trogidae
      • Infraordo Staphyliniformia
        • Superfamilia Hydrophiloidea
        • Superfamilia Staphylinoidea
          • Familia Agyrtidae
          • Familia Hydraenidae
          • Familia Leiodidae
            • Subfamilia Cholevinae
              • Tribus Anemadini
              • Tribus Catopini
                • Genus Catopidius
                • Genus Catops
                  • Catops ventricosus
                    • Catops ventricosus rotundatus
                • Genus Cholevinus
                • Genus Fissocatops
                • Genus Sciodrepoides
              • Tribus Cholevini
                • Genus Attumbra
                • Genus Catopsimorphus
                • Genus Choleva
                  • Subgenus Choleva (Choleva)
                    • Choleva (Choleva) fagniezi
                      • Choleva (Choleva) fagniezi fagniezi
                  • Subgenus Choleva (Cholevopsis)
                • Genus Nargus
                • Genus Philomessor
            • Subfamilia Coloninae
            • Subfamilia Leiodinaeç
            • Subfamilia Leptodirinae
              • Tribus Leptodirini
                • Subtribus Pholeuina
                  • Genus Anillochlamys
                  • Genus Aranzadiella
                    • Aranzadiella leizaolai
                  • Genus Bathysciola
                    • Subgenus Bathysciola (Bathysciola)
                      • Bathysciola (Bathysciola) schiodtei =?Bathysciola schiodtei breuili Bolívar.
                      • Bathysciola (Bathysciola) rugosa = ? Bathysciola schiodtei rugosa 
                  • Genus Bellesia
                  • Genus Breuilia
                  • Genus Breuilites
                  • Genus Cantabrogeus
                  • Genus Ceretophyes
                  • Genus Espanoliella
                  • Genus Euryspeonomus
                    • Euryspeonomus (s.str.) mendizabali 
                    • Subgenus Euryspeonomus (Euryspeonomus)
                      • Euryspeonomus (Euryspeonomus) breuili = Euryspeonomus (s.str.) breuili Jeannel
                    • Subgenus Euryspeonomus (Urbasolus)
                      • Euryspeonomus (Urbasolus) ciaurrizi = Euryspeonomus (Urbasolus) ciaurrizi ciaurrizi
                      • Euryspeonomus (Urbasolus) eloseguii = 
                  • Genus Josettekia
                  • Genus Lagariella
                  • Genus Leonesiella
                  • Genus Naspunius
                  • Genus Notidocharis
                  • Genus Oresigenus
                  • Genus Pallaresiella
                  • Genus Paranillochlamys
                  • Genus Parvospeonomus
                  • Genus Perriniella
                  • Genus Phacomorphus
                  • Genus Pseudospeonomus
                  • Genus Quaestus
                    • Subgenus Quaestus (Amphogeus)
                    • Subgenus Quaestus (Asturianella)
                    • Subgenus Quaestus (Quaesticulus)
                    • Subgenus Quaestus (Quaestus)
                      • Quaestus (Quaesticulus) noltei
                    • Subgenus Quaestus (Samanolla)
                    • Subgenus Quaestus (Speogeus)
                  • Genus Salgadoia
                  • Genus Spelaeochlamys
                  • Genus Speocharidius
                    • Subgenus Speocharidius (Kobiella)
                      • Speocharidius (Kobiella) galani
                    • Subgenus Speocharidius (Speocharidius)
                      • Speocharidius (Speocharidius) bolivari
                      • Species Speocharidius (Speocharidius) breuili
                      • Species Speocharidius (Speocharidius) vivesi
                  • Genus Speocharinus
                  • Genus Speonomidius
                    • Species Speonomidius crotchi
                      • Speonomidius crotchi aitzquirrensis
                      • Speonomidius crotchi crotchi
                      • Speonomidius crotchi mazarredoi
                      • Speonomidius crotchi oberthuri
                  • Genus Speonomites
                  • Genus Speonomus
                  • Genus Stygiophyes
                  • Genus Trapezodirus
                  • Genus Troglocharinus
            • Subfamilia Platypsyllinae
            • Subfamilia Ptomaphaginae
          • Familia Ptiliidae
          • Familia Silphidae
          • Familia Staphylinidae
            • Subfamilia Aleocharinae
            • Subfamilia Dasycerinae
            • Subfamilia Euaesthetinae
            • Subfamilia Habrocerinae
            • Subfamilia Leptotyphlinae
            • Subfamilia Micropeplinae
            • Subfamilia Omaliinae
            • Subfamilia Osoriinae
            • Subfamilia Oxyporinae
            • Subfamilia Oxytelinae
              • Tribus Blediini
              • Tribus Coprophilini
              • Tribus Euphaniini
              • Tribus Oxytelini
                • Genus Anotylus
                • Genus Aploderus
                • Genus Carpelimus
                • Genus Ochthephilus
                  • Ochtephilus s.p = Ancyrophorus s.p 
                  • Subgenus Ochthephilus (Misancyrus)
                  • Subgenus Ochthephilus (Ochthephilus)
                • Genus Oxytelus
                • Genus Platystethus
                • Genus Thinobius
                • Genus Thinodromus
              • Tribus Planeustomini
            • Subfamilia Paederinae
            • Subfamilia Phloeocharinae
            • Subfamilia Piestinae
            • Subfamilia Proteininae
            • Subfamilia Pselaphinae
              • Supertribus Batrisitae
              • Supertribus Clavigeritae
              • Supertribus Euplectitae
              • Supertribus Faronitae
              • Supertribus Goniaceritae
                • Tribus Brachyglutini
                • Tribus Bythinini
                  • Subtribus Bythinina
                    • Genus Bryaxis
                    • Genus Bythinus
                    • Genus Linderia
                      • Species Linderia armata
                    • Genus Typhlobythus
                  • Subtribus Machaeritina
                    • Genus Bathybythus
                    • Genus Decatocerus
                    • Genus Leptobythus
                    • Genus Prionobythus
                      • Prionobythus bolivari
                    • Genus Tychobythinus
                      • Typhlobythus breuili
                • Tribus Imirini
                • Tribus Tychini
              • Supertribus Pselaphitae
            • Subfamilia Pseudopsinae
            • Subfamilia Scaphidiinae
            • Subfamilia Scydmaeninae
              • Tribus Cephenniini
              • Tribus Chevrolatiini
              • Tribus Cyrtoscydmini
              • Tribus Eutheiini
              • Tribus Leptomastacini
              • Tribus Mastigini
                • Genus Palaeostigus
                  • Palaeostigus prolongatus
              • Tribus Scydmaenini
            • Subfamilia Staphylininae
              • Tribus Diochini
              • Tribus Othiini
              • Tribus Staphylinini
                • Subtribus Philonthina
                • Subtribus Quediina
                  • Quedius s.p 
                  • Genus Acylophorus
                  • Genus Astrapaeus
                  • Genus Euryporus
                  • Genus Heterothops
                  • Genus Quedius
                  • Genus Velleius
                • Subtribus Staphylinina
                • Subtribus Tanygnathinina
              • Tribus Xantholinini
            • Subfamilia Steninae
            • Subfamilia Tachyporinae
            • Subfamilia Trichophyinae